Jermaine Marshall
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1537:09 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 74
- Minutes per game
- 20:46
- Points per game
- 10.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.0 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.1 | 11.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 6.1 |
| Season totals | 774 | 446 | 71 | 66 | 17 | 115 | 234 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 250–547 | 45.7% | 7.4 | 14.2 |
| 2P | 178–322 | 55.3% | 4.4 | 8.4 |
| 3P | 72–225 | 32.0% | 3.0 | 5.9 |
| FT | 202–276 | 73.2% | 3.7 | 7.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.3% | 57.9% | 41.1% | 50.5% | 0.62 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Jermaine Marshall | Akron | 13Under 100 minutes | 6:05 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 10.1 | 16.7%† | 66.7%† | 41.7%† |
| 2022 Jermaine Marshall | Samford | 24 | 26:45 | 13.5 | 8.4 | 0.8 | 20.2 | 30.9% | 74.0% | 58.0% |
| 2023 Jermaine Marshall | Samford | 19 | 26:14 | 14.1 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 21.4 | 38.4% | 79.0% | 61.5% |
| 2024 Jermaine Marshall | Samford | 18 | 17:40 | 9.1 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 20.5 | 28.8% | 59.1% | 54.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Samford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.2 | -0.1 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +0.3 | +1.2range +1.0 to +1.5 | 1,219 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Samford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.6 | +1.2 to +3.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +0.8 | +3.6range +2.9 to +4.2 | 1,730 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Samford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.4 | +0.1 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 2,262 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology