Destin Whitaker
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
803:28 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 76
- Minutes per game
- 10:34
- Points per game
- 2.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 0.6 / 0.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 7.7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 154 | 45 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 23 | 77 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 46–124 | 37.1% | 1.6 | 6.2 |
| 2P | 3–15 | 20.0%† | 0.2 | 0.7 |
| 3P | 43–109 | 39.4% | 1.4 | 5.4 |
| FT | 19–23 | 82.6%† | 0.3 | 1.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.4% | 57.4% | 87.9% | 18.5% | 0.52 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Destin Whitaker | Fresno St | 12Under 100 minutes | 5:50 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 9.2 | 33.3%† | 100.0%† | 42.4%† |
| 2022 Destin Whitaker | Fresno St | 19 | 13:42 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 8.5 | 51.5%† | 66.7%† | 71.2%† |
| 2023 Destin Whitaker | Fresno St | 23 | 16:14 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 5.5 | 32.6%† | 83.3%† | 49.4%† |
| 2024 Destin Whitaker | PFW | 22Under 100 minutes | 4:32 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 12.8 | 38.1%† | 88.9%† | 64.1%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PFW | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.5 | -1.1 to +0.1 | Limited evidence | +0.1 | -0.6 | +0.3range +0.2 to +0.3 | 303 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2023 | Fresno St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.6 | -3.8 to -1.3 | Sufficient evidence | -1.3 | -1.3 | +1.0range +0.6 to +1.4 | 1,162 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Fresno St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.3 | +0.3 to +2.2 | Limited evidence | +1.0 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 588 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology