Tristan da Silva
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2926:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 93
- Minutes per game
- 31:28
- Points per game
- 13.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.7 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.4 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 1274 | 412 | 168 | 95 | 43 | 175 | 200 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 471–969 | 48.6% | 10.4 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 335–625 | 53.6% | 6.7 | 8.5 |
| 3P | 136–344 | 39.5% | 3.7 | 4.7 |
| FT | 196–250 | 78.4% | 2.7 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.6% | 59.0% | 35.5% | 25.8% | 0.96 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Tristan da Silva | Colorado | 30 | 28:27 | 9.3 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 13.0 | 40.0% | 78.8% | 58.9% |
| 2023 Tristan da Silva | Colorado | 33 | 31:39 | 16.1 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 20.4 | 38.8% | 75.2% | 58.7% |
| 2024 Tristan da Silva | Colorado | 30 | 34:16 | 15.5 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 18.1 | 40.0% | 81.9% | 59.6% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Colorado | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.1 | +2.9 to +5.0 | Sufficient evidence | +3.1 | +0.9 | +6.3range +5.5 to +7.2 | 3,485 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Colorado | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.9 | +1.7 to +4.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +1.4 | +5.3range +4.5 to +6.1 | 3,446 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Colorado | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.4 | +1.3 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +1.6 | Not computed for this season | 3,010 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology