Ebby Asamoah
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2188:26 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 93
- Minutes per game
- 23:32
- Points per game
- 9.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.0 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.3 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3.9 |
| Season totals | 835 | 270 | 67 | 65 | 38 | 93 | 216 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 260–641 | 40.6% | 6.9 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 90–192 | 46.9% | 2.1 | 3.5 |
| 3P | 170–449 | 37.9% | 4.8 | 8.2 |
| FT | 145–180 | 80.6% | 1.9 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.8% | 58.0% | 70.0% | 28.1% | 0.72 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Ebby Asamoah | Delaware | 14Under 100 minutes | 3:50 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 9.0 | 50.0%† | — | 66.7%† |
| 2021 Ebby Asamoah | Delaware | 7Few games | 25:45 | 8.9 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 13.8 | 36.0%† | 88.2%† | 65.3%† |
| 2022 Ebby Asamoah | Delaware | 20 | 26:23 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 12.7 | 43.5% | 88.9% | 66.8% |
| 2023 Ebby Asamoah | Delaware | 24 | 24:19 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 10.6 | 33.7% | 77.4% | 52.1% |
| 2024 Ebby Asamoah | ETSU | 28 | 30:07 | 15.6 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 20.8 | 37.2% | 77.1% | 56.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ETSU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.1 | +0.1 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +0.2 | +3.8range +3.2 to +4.5 | 2,920 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Delaware | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.3 | -1.3 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | -0.3 | +2.2range +1.7 to +2.6 | 2,015 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Delaware | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.9 | -0.0 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +2.0 | -1.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,825 | ||
| 2021 | Delaware | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.8 | -0.1 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +0.2 | Not computed for this season | 622 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology