DJ Burns
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1070:51 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 36
- Minutes per game
- 29:45
- Points per game
- 12.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 10.5 / 2.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.2 | 10.5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.4 | 14.1 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 440 | 378 | 86 | 31 | 23 | 45 | 99 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 156–312 | 50.0% | 8.7 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 128–223 | 57.4% | 6.2 | 8.3 |
| 3P | 28–89 | 31.5% | 2.5 | 3.3 |
| FT | 100–117 | 85.5% | 3.3 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.5% | 60.5% | 28.5% | 37.5% | 1.91 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 DJ Burns | Murray St | 10 | 28:29 | 9.7 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 13.6 | — | 84.0% | 59.1%† |
| 2024 DJ Burns | Youngstown St | 26 | 30:14 | 13.2 | 11.6 | 2.6 | 17.5 | 31.5% | 85.9% | 60.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Youngstown St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.6 | +2.2 to +5.1 | Sufficient evidence | +2.5 | +1.1 | +4.4range +3.6 to +5.3 | 2,803 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Murray St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.5 | +1.1 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +0.3 | +3.4range +3.0 to +3.7 | 937 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology