Zahad Munford
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1010:44 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 91
- Minutes per game
- 11:06
- Points per game
- 2.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.4 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.7 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 246 | 123 | 43 | 41 | 3 | 61 | 64 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 90–272 | 33.1% | 3.0 | 10.8 |
| 2P | 51–138 | 37.0% | 1.5 | 5.5 |
| 3P | 39–134 | 29.1% | 1.5 | 5.3 |
| FT | 27–44 | 61.4% | 0.5 | 1.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40.3% | 42.2% | 49.3% | 16.2% | 0.70 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Zahad Munford | Grambling | 10Under 100 minutes | 6:04 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 7.9 | 26.7%† | — | 35.3%† |
| 2021 Zahad Munford | Grambling | 14 | 11:57 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 11.7 | 42.3%† | 80.0%† | 55.4%† |
| 2022 Zahad Munford | Grambling | 21 | 12:35 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 11.8 | 27.5%† | 53.8%† | 44.0%† |
| 2023 Zahad Munford | Grambling | 22 | 14:33 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 9.4 | 31.3%† | 64.3%† | 43.0%† |
| 2024 Zahad Munford | Grambling | 24 | 8:16 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 6.4 | 14.3%† | 58.3%† | 29.5%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Grambling | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.5 | -3.1 to -1.8 | Sufficient evidence | -1.9 | -0.6 | +0.4range +0.3 to +0.6 | 679 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Grambling | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.2 | -1.2 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +0.4 | +1.2range +1.0 to +1.6 | 1,017 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Grambling | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.1 | -2.9 to -1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.1 | -1.0 | Not computed for this season | 813 | ||
| 2021 | Grambling | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.3 | -1.1 to +0.3 | Limited evidence | -0.2 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 596 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology