Carlos Marshall Jr.
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1214:09 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 47
- Minutes per game
- 25:50
- Points per game
- 12.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.3 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.0 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 576 | 190 | 77 | 39 | 8 | 100 | 103 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 203–462 | 43.9% | 9.8 | 15.2 |
| 2P | 124–259 | 47.9% | 5.5 | 8.5 |
| 3P | 79–203 | 38.9% | 4.3 | 6.7 |
| FT | 91–117 | 77.8% | 2.5 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.5% | 56.1% | 43.9% | 25.3% | 0.77 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Carlos Marshall Jr. | Tennessee St | 4Few games | 27:36 | 10.0 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 14.5 | 33.3%† | 80.0%† | 56.5%† |
| 2022 Carlos Marshall Jr. | Tennessee St | 20 | 27:04 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 19.0 | 41.4% | 82.0% | 55.4% |
| 2023 Carlos Marshall Jr. | Santa Clara | 2Few games | 18:42 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 21.4 | 50.0%† | 57.1%† | 71.0%† |
| 2024 Carlos Marshall Jr. | Santa Clara | 21 | 25:00 | 12.3 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 19.7 | 37.2% | 76.0% | 55.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Santa Clara | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.1 | -1.2 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -0.5 | +2.2range +1.7 to +2.8 | 1,775 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2022 | Tennessee St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.1 | -1.1 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -0.7 | Not computed for this season | 1,902 | ||
| 2020 | Tennessee St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.6 | -1.1 to -0.1 | Limited evidence | -0.4 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 382 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology