EJ Bellinger
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1090:46 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 92
- Minutes per game
- 11:51
- Points per game
- 5.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.3 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.7 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 4.5 |
| Season totals | 484 | 211 | 63 | 34 | 17 | 66 | 123 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 172–383 | 44.9% | 4.2 | 14.0 |
| 2P | 106–203 | 52.2% | 2.2 | 7.4 |
| 3P | 66–180 | 36.7% | 2.0 | 6.6 |
| FT | 74–96 | 77.1% | 1.0 | 3.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.5% | 56.9% | 47.0% | 25.1% | 0.95 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 EJ Bellinger | Belmont | 6Few games | 5:11 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 10.3 | 0.0%† | 50.0%† | 37.2%† |
| 2021 EJ Bellinger | Belmont | 22 | 7:57 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 16.7 | 39.3%† | 85.7%† | 61.7%† |
| 2022 EJ Bellinger | Belmont | 16Under 100 minutes | 5:17 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 18.4 | 27.8%† | 75.0%† | 52.0%† |
| 2023 EJ Bellinger | Belmont | 23 | 7:29 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 19.5 | 43.3%† | 81.3%† | 66.6%† |
| 2024 EJ Bellinger | Tennessee St | 25 | 25:07 | 11.2 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 17.8 | 36.6% | 75.9% | 55.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tennessee St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.8 | -1.6 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | -0.3 | +2.2range +1.8 to +2.8 | 2,210 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Belmont | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | +0.0 to +2.6 | Limited evidence | +1.1 | +0.2 | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.0 | 528 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2022 | Belmont | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.0 to +0.5 | Limited evidence | +0.9 | -1.1 | Not computed for this season | 306 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | Belmont | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.4 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | -1.0 | Not computed for this season | 645 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology