Giovanni Santiago
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2557:28 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 92
- Minutes per game
- 27:48
- Points per game
- 7.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.4 / 3.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.3 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.5 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 673 | 223 | 272 | 104 | 5 | 113 | 140 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 218–560 | 38.9% | 6.1 | 8.8 |
| 2P | 90–223 | 40.4% | 2.4 | 3.5 |
| 3P | 128–337 | 38.0% | 3.7 | 5.3 |
| FT | 109–131 | 83.2% | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.4% | 54.5% | 60.2% | 23.4% | 2.41 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Giovanni Santiago | Kent | 16 | 12:47 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6.3 | 33.3%† | 100.0%† | 52.4%† |
| 2021 Giovanni Santiago | Kent | 14 | 34:10 | 9.5 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 11.1 | 48.6% | 91.7%† | 60.3% |
| 2022 Giovanni Santiago | Kent | 16 | 27:17 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 10.8 | 32.9% | 93.8%† | 53.1% |
| 2023 Giovanni Santiago | Kent | 16 | 26:43 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 10.0 | 42.0% | 93.3%† | 57.2%† |
| 2024 Giovanni Santiago | Kent | 30 | 33:42 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 11.2 | 34.1% | 76.3% | 52.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Kent | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.1 | +2.0 to +4.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +2.2 | +5.5range +4.8 to +6.3 | 3,377 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Kent | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.0 | +2.7 to +5.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +2.9 | +2.8range +2.4 to +3.3 | 1,475 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Kent | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.4 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | -0.6 | Not computed for this season | 1,490 | ||
| 2021 | Kent | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.1 | +0.0 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,687 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Kent | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.4 | -1.5 to +0.6 | Limited evidence | -0.3 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 557 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology