Nyzaiah Chambers
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
883:11 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 74
- Minutes per game
- 11:56
- Points per game
- 2.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.7 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.6 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.6 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 5.8 |
| Season totals | 189 | 199 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 47 | 127 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 69–153 | 45.1% | 2.1 | 6.9 |
| 2P | 62–130 | 47.7% | 1.8 | 5.9 |
| 3P | 7–23 | 30.4%† | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| FT | 44–91 | 48.4% | 1.2 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.4% | 49.0% | 15.0% | 59.5% | 0.45 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Nyzaiah Chambers | Norfolk St | 5Few games | 3:54 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 4.1 | — | 0.0%† | 69.4%† |
| 2021 Nyzaiah Chambers | Norfolk St | 10Under 100 minutes | 6:09 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 7.8 | — | 40.0%† | 42.3%† |
| 2022 Nyzaiah Chambers | Norfolk St | 17 | 12:17 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 9.4 | 66.7%† | 63.0% | 47.2%† |
| 2023 Nyzaiah Chambers | Norfolk St | 17 | 12:53 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 10.0 | 33.3%† | 46.7%† | 50.4%† |
| 2024 Nyzaiah Chambers | Norfolk St | 25 | 14:58 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 7.6 | 12.5%† | 41.9% | 50.1%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Norfolk St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.8 | -2.6 to -0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -1.7 | -0.1 | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.3 | 1,045 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Norfolk St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.6 | -0.6 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.9 | +1.5 | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.1 | 710 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Norfolk St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.3 | +0.3 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | +2.1 | Not computed for this season | 756 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology