Jordan Dingle
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2727:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 91
- Minutes per game
- 29:58
- Points per game
- 17.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.7 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 23.6 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 1609 | 284 | 182 | 77 | 7 | 211 | 140 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 568–1260 | 45.1% | 13.8 | 18.5 |
| 2P | 359–653 | 55.0% | 7.2 | 9.6 |
| 3P | 209–607 | 34.4% | 6.7 | 8.9 |
| FT | 264–334 | 79.0% | 3.7 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.4% | 57.2% | 48.2% | 26.5% | 0.86 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Jordan Dingle | Penn | 20 | 30:46 | 13.9 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 18.1 | 34.3% | 60.0% | 53.7% |
| 2022 Jordan Dingle | Penn | 20 | 31:34 | 22.1 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 28.1 | 33.3% | 81.9% | 56.7% |
| 2023 Jordan Dingle | Penn | 25 | 34:01 | 23.6 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 27.8 | 36.9% | 85.6% | 60.7% |
| 2024 Jordan Dingle | St John's | 26 | 24:15 | 11.5 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 18.9 | 32.0% | 72.9% | 55.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St John's | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.5 | +2.4 to +4.6 | Sufficient evidence | +2.7 | +0.8 | +3.5range +3.0 to +4.0 | 2,258 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Penn | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.2 | +1.0 to +3.3 | Sufficient evidence | +2.2 | +0.0 | +4.3range +3.5 to +5.0 | 2,945 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Penn | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.2 | -0.6 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | -1.3 | Not computed for this season | 2,229 | ||
| 2020 | Penn | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.9 | -1.8 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -1.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,181 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology