Jake van der Heijden
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1789:41 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 105
- Minutes per game
- 17:03
- Points per game
- 4.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.4 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.5 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 471 | 253 | 73 | 30 | 44 | 68 | 145 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 157–425 | 36.9% | 4.0 | 9.5 |
| 2P | 49–127 | 38.6% | 1.2 | 2.8 |
| 3P | 108–298 | 36.2% | 2.8 | 6.7 |
| FT | 49–67 | 73.1% | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.6% | 51.8% | 70.1% | 15.8% | 1.07 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Jake van der Heijden | Bucknell | 16Under 100 minutes | 5:28 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 6.4 | 28.6%† | — | 35.0%† |
| 2021 Jake van der Heijden | Bucknell | 9Few games | 13:46 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 11.3 | 35.0%† | 60.0%† | 50.9%† |
| 2022 Jake van der Heijden | Bucknell | 25 | 26:33 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 9.5 | 38.5% | 84.2%† | 55.9% |
| 2023 Jake van der Heijden | Bucknell | 27 | 13:36 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 9.3 | 32.1% | 80.0%† | 47.5%† |
| 2024 Jake van der Heijden | North Florida | 28 | 19:33 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 13.2 | 37.5% | 67.9% | 52.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | North Florida | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -2.0 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -0.8 | +1.8range +1.3 to +2.4 | 1,633 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Bucknell | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.5 | -1.6 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | +0.2 | +1.4range +1.1 to +1.7 | 1,215 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Bucknell | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.4 | -2.5 to -0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -1.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,293 | ||
| 2021 | Bucknell | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.6 | -1.3 to +0.3 | Limited evidence | -0.4 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 453 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Bucknell | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.7 | -1.1 to -0.4 | Limited evidence | -0.9 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 308 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology