Dischon Thomas
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2628:42 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 133
- Minutes per game
- 19:46
- Points per game
- 8.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.0 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.1 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 4.4 |
| Season totals | 1061 | 484 | 121 | 57 | 70 | 152 | 291 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 366–793 | 46.2% | 6.0 | 12.1 |
| 2P | 219–429 | 51.0% | 3.2 | 6.5 |
| 3P | 147–364 | 40.4% | 2.7 | 5.5 |
| FT | 182–226 | 80.5% | 1.7 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.4% | 59.4% | 45.9% | 28.5% | 0.80 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Dischon Thomas | Colorado St | 23 | 9:49 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 14.9 | 40.0%† | 73.7%† | 68.4%† |
| 2021 Dischon Thomas | Colorado St | 23 | 12:36 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 17.4 | 47.2%† | 69.4% | 62.5%† |
| 2022 Dischon Thomas | Colorado St | 26 | 16:06 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 13.6 | 41.9% | 88.2% | 56.4% |
| 2023 Dischon Thomas | Montana | 29 | 26:50 | 10.9 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 16.2 | 36.8% | 85.7% | 56.9% |
| 2024 Dischon Thomas | Montana | 32 | 28:38 | 12.3 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 17.2 | 41.2% | 80.7% | 60.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Montana | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.6 | -0.4 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -0.5 | +3.5range +2.9 to +4.3 | 2,911 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Montana | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.5 | -1.9 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -0.3 | +2.9range +2.1 to +3.7 | 2,480 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Colorado St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.3 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +1.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,344 | ||
| 2021 | Colorado St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.5 | -0.6 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +1.0 | Not computed for this season | 700 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Colorado St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.5 | +0.9 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +0.9 | Not computed for this season | 707 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology