Camden Vander Zwaag
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
788:09 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 43
- Minutes per game
- 18:20
- Points per game
- 5.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.0 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.9 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.9 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| Season totals | 254 | 85 | 56 | 22 | 8 | 29 | 32 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 88–185 | 47.6% | 4.3 | 9.4 |
| 2P | 43–72 | 59.7%† | 1.7 | 3.7 |
| 3P | 45–113 | 39.8% | 2.6 | 5.7 |
| FT | 33–39 | 84.6% | 0.9 | 2.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.7% | 62.8% | 61.1% | 21.1% | 1.93 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Camden Vander Zwaag | Air Force | 7Few games | 2:05 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 13.7 | 0.0%† | 50.0%† | 51.2%† |
| 2021 Camden Vander Zwaag | Air Force | 3Few games | 16:11 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 16.7%† | 50.0%† | 29.1%† |
| 2022 Camden Vander Zwaag | Air Force | 4Few games | 31:34 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 8.2 | 28.6%† | 66.7%† | 51.3%† |
| 2023 Camden Vander Zwaag | Air Force | 29 | 20:39 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 14.6 | 44.0% | 90.6% | 66.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Air Force | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.1 | -0.1 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -0.1 | +2.6range +2.1 to +3.1 | 1,735 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Air Force | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.4 | -1.0 to +0.2 | Limited evidence | -0.3 | -0.0 | Not computed for this season | 379 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology