Miguel Ayesa
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
987:58 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 77
- Minutes per game
- 12:50
- Points per game
- 4.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 0.7 / 0.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| Season totals | 348 | 54 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 44 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 120–314 | 38.2% | 4.1 | 12.7 |
| 2P | 14–27 | 51.9%† | 0.4 | 1.1 |
| 3P | 106–287 | 36.9% | 3.7 | 11.6 |
| FT | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.1% | 55.3% | 91.4% | 0.6% | 0.95 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Miguel Ayesa | William & Mary | 26 | 15:27 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 12.8 | 39.2% | — | 59.3% |
| 2021 Miguel Ayesa | William & Mary | 10Under 100 minutes | 8:21 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 12.5 | 32.0%† | — | 50.0%† |
| 2022 Miguel Ayesa | William & Mary | 16 | 7:52 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 11.7 | 29.7%† | — | 47.4%† |
| 2023 Miguel Ayesa | William & Mary | 19 | 13:41 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 16.8 | 36.8% | — | 54.0% |
| 2024 Miguel Ayesa | SC Upstate | 6Few games | 19:29 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 16.4 | 42.4%† | 100.0%† | 58.7%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SC Upstate | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.3 | -0.3 to +0.9 | Limited evidence | +0.7 | -0.4 | +1.7range +1.5 to +2.0 | 414 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2023 | William & Mary | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.8 | -0.4 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +0.0 | +1.0range +0.8 to +1.2 | 872 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | William & Mary | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.3 | -3.2 to -1.4 | Limited evidence | -0.8 | -1.5 | Not computed for this season | 431 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2020 | William & Mary | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.3 | -0.8 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,352 | ||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology