Hunter McIntosh
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2582:54 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 92
- Minutes per game
- 28:04
- Points per game
- 10.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.5 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.7 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.3 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 988 | 233 | 211 | 50 | 0 | 144 | 218 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 329–819 | 40.2% | 8.9 | 12.7 |
| 2P | 132–316 | 41.8% | 3.4 | 4.9 |
| 3P | 197–503 | 39.2% | 5.5 | 7.8 |
| FT | 133–167 | 79.6% | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.2% | 55.4% | 61.4% | 20.4% | 1.47 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Hunter McIntosh | Elon | 26 | 32:37 | 11.7 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 14.3 | 39.5% | 72.7% | 56.5% |
| 2021 Hunter McIntosh | Elon | 11 | 34:09 | 15.6 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 18.3 | 36.3% | 91.2% | 55.1% |
| 2022 Hunter McIntosh | Elon | 25 | 33:37 | 13.8 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 16.4 | 35.9% | 80.0% | 51.6% |
| 2023 Hunter McIntosh | Nevada | 6Few games | 15:03 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 6.2 | 33.3%† | 100.0%† | 35.2%† |
| 2024 Hunter McIntosh | Nevada | 24 | 17:52 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 14.4 | 50.7% | 76.2%† | 67.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Nevada | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.9 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | -1.0 | +1.8range +1.3 to +2.3 | 1,302 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2022 | Elon | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.9 | -2.0 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 2,879 | ||
| 2021 | Elon | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.4 | -0.4 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | -0.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,270 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Elon | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.3 | -2.3 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -1.9 | Not computed for this season | 2,682 | ||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology