Tyler Stephenson-Moore
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3115:49 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 115
- Minutes per game
- 27:06
- Points per game
- 10.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.1 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.0 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 1167 | 360 | 121 | 73 | 34 | 111 | 182 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 389–922 | 42.2% | 8.0 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 209–444 | 47.1% | 3.9 | 5.7 |
| 3P | 180–478 | 37.7% | 4.2 | 6.1 |
| FT | 209–256 | 81.6% | 2.2 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.0% | 56.4% | 51.8% | 27.8% | 1.09 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Tyler Stephenson-Moore | Stony Brook | 22 | 15:57 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 10.9 | 28.1% | 58.3%† | 49.2%† |
| 2021 Tyler Stephenson-Moore | Stony Brook | 14 | 10:58 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 6.3 | 18.8%† | 90.0%† | 35.9%† |
| 2022 Tyler Stephenson-Moore | Stony Brook | 24 | 25:39 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 12.3 | 46.5% | 82.6%† | 66.0% |
| 2023 Tyler Stephenson-Moore | Stony Brook | 25 | 37:47 | 14.3 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 15.2 | 28.7% | 83.9% | 50.8% |
| 2024 Tyler Stephenson-Moore | Stony Brook | 30 | 35:03 | 16.7 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 19.0 | 44.8% | 83.9% | 61.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Stony Brook | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.5 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | +0.1 | +4.5range +3.8 to +5.3 | 3,606 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Stony Brook | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.2 | -1.3 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +0.2 | +2.8range +2.2 to +3.3 | 3,141 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Stony Brook | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.5 | +0.6 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 2,149 | ||
| 2021 | Stony Brook | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.8 | -1.7 to +0.0 | Limited evidence | -0.9 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 520 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Stony Brook | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.6 | -1.4 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.9 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,252 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology