Jeremiah Davenport
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2489:28 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 116
- Minutes per game
- 21:28
- Points per game
- 8.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.7 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 976 | 417 | 116 | 63 | 25 | 109 | 197 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 331–862 | 38.4% | 7.4 | 13.9 |
| 2P | 141–292 | 48.3% | 2.5 | 4.7 |
| 3P | 190–570 | 33.3% | 4.9 | 9.2 |
| FT | 124–157 | 79.0% | 1.4 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.4% | 52.4% | 66.1% | 18.2% | 1.06 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Jeremiah Davenport | Cincinnati | 15Under 100 minutes | 5:33 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 9.6 | 7.7%† | 87.5%† | 40.8%† |
| 2021 Jeremiah Davenport | Cincinnati | 18 | 27:15 | 11.7 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 17.2 | 38.5% | 83.3%† | 61.1% |
| 2022 Jeremiah Davenport | Cincinnati | 28 | 27:05 | 12.8 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 18.9 | 35.9% | 74.6% | 52.6% |
| 2023 Jeremiah Davenport | Cincinnati | 29 | 25:34 | 8.7 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 13.6 | 30.6% | 84.4% | 48.3% |
| 2024 Jeremiah Davenport | Arkansas | 26 | 16:00 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 12.9 | 31.3% | 76.9% | 51.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Arkansas | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.6 | -1.6 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -1.8 | +1.4range +1.1 to +1.8 | 1,525 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Cincinnati | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.5 | -0.7 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | -0.9 | +2.8range +2.2 to +3.5 | 2,396 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Cincinnati | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.2 | +0.1 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +0.0 | Not computed for this season | 2,646 | ||
| 2021 | Cincinnati | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.5 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -1.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,752 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology