Tommy Bruner
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1069:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 37
- Minutes per game
- 28:55
- Points per game
- 13.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.5 / 3.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.7 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.0 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 508 | 94 | 116 | 39 | 0 | 112 | 86 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 168–438 | 38.4% | 11.8 | 16.4 |
| 2P | 116–251 | 46.2% | 6.8 | 9.4 |
| 3P | 52–187 | 27.8% | 5.1 | 7.0 |
| FT | 120–158 | 75.9% | 4.3 | 5.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.3% | 50.0% | 42.7% | 36.1% | 1.04 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Tommy Bruner | SC Upstate | 6Few games | 23:52 | 10.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 18.2 | 26.9%† | 66.7%† | 45.8%† |
| 2021 Tommy Bruner | SC Upstate | 5Few games | 34:30 | 12.6 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 14.6 | 23.1%† | 81.3%† | 46.3%† |
| 2022 Tommy Bruner | Jacksonville | 9Few games | 19:18 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 15.4 | 33.3%† | 100.0%† | 48.8%† |
| 2023 Tommy Bruner | Denver | 7Few games | 33:30 | 13.3 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 15.9 | 18.8%† | 81.3% | 48.4%† |
| 2024 Tommy Bruner | Denver | 10 | 34:36 | 22.0 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 25.4 | 31.4% | 71.4% | 54.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Denver | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.0 | -0.7 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -0.7 | +3.5range +3.0 to +4.1 | 1,134 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Denver | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.0 | -0.6 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +0.2 | +3.5range +3.0 to +4.1 | 692 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Jacksonville | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.1 to +0.3 | Limited evidence | -1.1 | +0.6 | Not computed for this season | 565 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | SC Upstate | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.2 to +0.2 | Limited evidence | -0.4 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 596 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | SC Upstate | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.2 | -3.2 to -1.1 | Limited evidence | -1.1 | -1.1 | Not computed for this season | 506 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology