Yvan Ouedraogo
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2533:31 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 112
- Minutes per game
- 22:37
- Points per game
- 5.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.3 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.7 | 6.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.1 | 11.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 638 | 710 | 72 | 54 | 55 | 157 | 224 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 250–549 | 45.5% | 4.9 | 8.7 |
| 2P | 250–549 | 45.5% | 4.9 | 8.7 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 138–310 | 44.5% | 2.8 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.5% | 46.5% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 0.46 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Yvan Ouedraogo | Nebraska | 27 | 21:12 | 5.6 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 10.6 | — | 51.5% | 44.2% |
| 2021 Yvan Ouedraogo | Nebraska | 19 | 14:14 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 7.8 | — | 32.4% | 37.3%† |
| 2022 Yvan Ouedraogo | Grand Canyon | 21 | 21:17 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 7.5 | — | 38.1% | 46.4%† |
| 2023 Yvan Ouedraogo | Grand Canyon | 17 | 25:37 | 4.6 | 6.1 | 0.4 | 7.2 | — | 36.4% | 47.9%† |
| 2024 Yvan Ouedraogo | Cal Baptist | 28 | 28:52 | 9.7 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 13.5 | — | 49.2% | 50.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Cal Baptist | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.2 | -0.0 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.9 | +2.1 | +3.8range +3.0 to +4.5 | 2,355 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Grand Canyon | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.6 | -0.5 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | -1.2 | +1.8 | +2.4range +1.9 to +2.8 | 1,371 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Grand Canyon | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.1 | -1.0 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -1.4 | +1.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,391 | ||
| 2021 | Nebraska | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.0 | -1.3 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | -1.6 | +1.7 | Not computed for this season | 985 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Nebraska | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.8 | -0.4 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | -1.8 | +2.6 | Not computed for this season | 1,969 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology