Jubrile Belo
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2230:13 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 85
- Minutes per game
- 26:14
- Points per game
- 12.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.2 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.8 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 3.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.5 | 9.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 4.7 |
| Season totals | 1088 | 524 | 86 | 46 | 117 | 191 | 261 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 358–623 | 57.5% | 7.3 | 11.2 |
| 2P | 356–618 | 57.6% | 7.3 | 11.1 |
| 3P | 2–5 | 40.0%† | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| FT | 370–491 | 75.4% | 5.8 | 8.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.6% | 64.8% | 0.8% | 78.8% | 0.45 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Jubrile Belo | Montana St | 20 | 26:31 | 13.1 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 19.7 | — | 76.1% | 67.6% |
| 2021 Jubrile Belo | Montana St | 9Few games | 27:48 | 15.7 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 22.5 | 0.0%† | 77.8% | 68.0%† |
| 2022 Jubrile Belo | Montana St | 24 | 27:13 | 12.5 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 18.4 | 66.7%† | 75.2% | 64.4% |
| 2023 Jubrile Belo | Montana St | 32 | 24:53 | 12.1 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 19.4 | 0.0%† | 74.2% | 62.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.5 | +0.2 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +1.8 | +3.8range +3.0 to +4.4 | 2,634 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.2 | +0.4 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 2,247 | ||
| 2021 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.8 | +0.9 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +1.2 | Not computed for this season | 880 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.1 | +1.2 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +1.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,811 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology