Josh Vazquez
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2514:42 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 112
- Minutes per game
- 22:27
- Points per game
- 6.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.9 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.8 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 743 | 209 | 137 | 94 | 33 | 102 | 161 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 238–607 | 39.2% | 5.4 | 9.7 |
| 2P | 88–215 | 40.9% | 1.9 | 3.4 |
| 3P | 150–392 | 38.3% | 3.5 | 6.2 |
| FT | 117–130 | 90.0% | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.6% | 55.9% | 64.6% | 21.4% | 1.34 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Josh Vazquez | Montana | 23 | 26:15 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 9.1 | 40.0% | 85.0%† | 52.4% |
| 2021 Josh Vazquez | Montana | 9Few games | 26:31 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 12.4 | 39.5%† | 100.0%† | 55.5%† |
| 2022 Josh Vazquez | Montana | 20 | 9:25 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 8.9 | 33.3%† | 90.0%† | 45.3%† |
| 2023 Josh Vazquez | Montana | 29 | 20:44 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 12.4 | 34.3% | 90.9% | 52.7% |
| 2024 Josh Vazquez | Montana | 31 | 28:29 | 9.8 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 13.8 | 40.5% | 88.4% | 62.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Montana | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.6 | +2.4 to +4.7 | Sufficient evidence | +2.8 | +0.8 | +4.8range +4.1 to +5.5 | 2,746 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Montana | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.6 | +0.7 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +0.1 | +2.9range +2.4 to +3.4 | 1,859 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Montana | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.1 | -2.0 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | -0.7 | Not computed for this season | 634 | ||
| 2021 | Montana | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.1 | +0.2 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +0.5 | Not computed for this season | 816 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Montana | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.2 | +0.2 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.7 | Not computed for this season | 2,091 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology