Kyle Owens
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1729:06 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 88
- Minutes per game
- 19:39
- Points per game
- 7.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.4 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.2 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.3 |
| Season totals | 655 | 357 | 45 | 26 | 5 | 52 | 188 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 224–512 | 43.8% | 5.8 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 164–333 | 49.2% | 3.8 | 7.7 |
| 3P | 60–179 | 33.5% | 2.0 | 4.1 |
| FT | 147–206 | 71.4% | 2.3 | 4.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.6% | 54.3% | 35.0% | 40.2% | 0.87 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Kyle Owens | Montana | 23 | 15:05 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 11.2 | 34.6%† | 66.7% | 54.6%† |
| 2021 Kyle Owens | Montana | 9Few games | 32:41 | 14.3 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 17.5 | 50.0%† | 69.2% | 56.5%† |
| 2022 Kyle Owens | Montana | 16 | 11:00 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 9.6 | 19.0%† | 66.7%† | 42.9%† |
| 2023 Kyle Owens | UC Riverside | 14 | 25:53 | 10.9 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 16.9 | 30.8%† | 78.0% | 58.0% |
| 2024 Kyle Owens | UC Riverside | 26 | 21:09 | 9.0 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 17.0 | 34.2% | 70.8% | 53.5% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UC Riverside | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.7 | -2.1 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -0.8 | +1.9range +1.4 to +2.3 | 1,819 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | UC Riverside | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.4 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +0.1 | +2.0range +1.7 to +2.4 | 1,245 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Montana | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.2 to +0.4 | Limited evidence | -0.3 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 595 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | Montana | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.8 | +1.0 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +0.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,012 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Montana | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.1 | -1.1 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +0.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,204 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology