Justin Moore
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3802:36 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 120
- Minutes per game
- 31:41
- Points per game
- 12.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 2.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.3 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 1472 | 472 | 288 | 81 | 40 | 173 | 207 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 517–1267 | 40.8% | 10.6 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 292–613 | 47.6% | 5.1 | 6.4 |
| 3P | 225–654 | 34.4% | 5.5 | 6.9 |
| FT | 213–281 | 75.8% | 2.3 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.7% | 52.9% | 51.6% | 22.2% | 1.66 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Justin Moore | Villanova | 27 | 29:27 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 14.3 | 40.2% | 67.5% | 53.9% |
| 2021 Justin Moore | Villanova | 25 | 32:40 | 12.9 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 15.8 | 31.0% | 77.8% | 54.4% |
| 2022 Justin Moore | Villanova | 32 | 34:25 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 16.8 | 34.7% | 74.5% | 51.5% |
| 2023 Justin Moore | Villanova | 13 | 31:48 | 13.5 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 17.0 | 34.1% | 76.2% | 56.2% |
| 2024 Justin Moore | Villanova | 23 | 29:24 | 9.9 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 13.4 | 31.4% | 85.7% | 50.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Villanova | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.0 | -0.0 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +0.6 | +2.9range +2.3 to +3.6 | 2,188 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Villanova | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.9 | +0.8 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +0.4 | +2.1range +1.8 to +2.4 | 1,349 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Villanova | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +4.3 | +2.9 to +5.4 | Sufficient evidence | +2.0 | +2.3 | Not computed for this season | 3,579 | ||
| 2021 | Villanova | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +0.3 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,624 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Villanova | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -1.0 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,678 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology