N'Faly Dante
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2181:48 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 93
- Minutes per game
- 23:28
- Points per game
- 11.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.2 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.0 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.7 | 12.2 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 1022 | 665 | 87 | 102 | 115 | 166 | 198 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 429–655 | 65.5% | 7.0 | 12.0 |
| 2P | 429–655 | 65.5% | 7.0 | 12.0 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 164–280 | 58.6% | 3.0 | 5.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65.5% | 65.7% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 0.52 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 N'Faly Dante | Oregon | 11 | 13:00 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 16.8 | — | 40.0%† | 58.1%† |
| 2021 N'Faly Dante | Oregon | 6Few games | 17:41 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 0.2 | 18.5 | — | 43.8%† | 62.8%† |
| 2022 N'Faly Dante | Oregon | 29 | 20:45 | 7.9 | 6.6 | 0.7 | 15.2 | — | 59.0% | 66.7% |
| 2023 N'Faly Dante | Oregon | 27 | 26:46 | 13.4 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 20.0 | — | 61.9% | 63.4% |
| 2024 N'Faly Dante | Oregon | 20 | 30:25 | 16.1 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 21.2 | — | 60.4% | 69.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Oregon | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.0 | +2.5 to +5.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +2.3 | +3.6range +3.0 to +4.2 | 2,119 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Oregon | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.5 | +2.5 to +4.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +2.3 | +4.4range +3.8 to +4.9 | 2,427 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Oregon | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +5.0 | +3.5 to +6.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +4.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,036 | ||
| 2021 | Oregon | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.9 | +1.3 to +2.4 | Limited evidence | +0.3 | +1.6 | Not computed for this season | 393 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Oregon | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.6 | -1.2 to +0.0 | Limited evidence | +0.3 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 477 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology