Wheza Panzo
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2791:04 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 114
- Minutes per game
- 24:29
- Points per game
- 5.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.8 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.5 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 660 | 386 | 93 | 81 | 43 | 57 | 165 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 222–600 | 37.0% | 5.3 | 8.6 |
| 2P | 54–149 | 36.2% | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 3P | 168–451 | 37.3% | 4.0 | 6.5 |
| FT | 48–59 | 81.4% | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.0% | 52.7% | 75.2% | 9.8% | 1.63 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Wheza Panzo | Stetson | 25 | 24:09 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 7.9 | 32.4% | 77.3%† | 45.5% |
| 2021 Wheza Panzo | Stetson | 20 | 18:05 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 8.1 | 37.0%† | 57.1%† | 49.3%† |
| 2022 Wheza Panzo | Stetson | 24 | 17:30 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 9.7 | 40.3% | 87.5%† | 59.6%† |
| 2023 Wheza Panzo | Stetson | 27 | 29:56 | 7.8 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 10.4 | 44.2% | 88.2%† | 59.8% |
| 2024 Wheza Panzo | Iona | 18 | 33:12 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 10.4 | 31.6% | 100.0%† | 48.7% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Iona | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | +0.3 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +0.6 | +4.6range +3.8 to +5.5 | 2,006 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Stetson | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.6 | -0.4 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | -1.1 | +3.3range +2.6 to +4.0 | 2,491 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Stetson | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.6 | -1.5 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,393 | ||
| 2021 | Stetson | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.3 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,069 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Stetson | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.6 | -1.3 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -1.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,881 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology