Qwanzi Samuels
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
739:04 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 66
- Minutes per game
- 11:12
- Points per game
- 1.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.6 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 6.7 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 4.2 |
| Season totals | 124 | 107 | 27 | 18 | 11 | 39 | 78 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 47–141 | 33.3% | 2.1 | 7.6 |
| 2P | 29–71 | 40.8%† | 1.1 | 3.8 |
| 3P | 18–70 | 25.7% | 1.1 | 3.8 |
| FT | 12–19 | 63.2%† | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.7% | 41.5% | 49.6% | 13.5% | 0.69 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Qwanzi Samuels | FGCU | 17 | 10:43 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 6.1 | 30.8%† | 100.0%† | 32.6%† |
| 2022 Qwanzi Samuels | G Washington | 24 | 15:02 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 6.5 | 33.3%† | 50.0%† | 49.5%† |
| 2023 Qwanzi Samuels | G Washington | 25 | 7:50 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 7.6 | 14.8%† | 63.6%† | 39.5%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | G Washington | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.3 | -1.3 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -1.2 | +0.8 | +0.8range +0.6 to +1.0 | 691 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | G Washington | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.7 | -0.1 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +1.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,279 | ||
| 2020 | FGCU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -3.8 | -4.5 to -3.0 | Sufficient evidence | -3.1 | -0.7 | Not computed for this season | 607 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology