Shamar Wright
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3020:55 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 105
- Minutes per game
- 28:46
- Points per game
- 10.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.2 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.2 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 4.2 |
| Season totals | 1072 | 449 | 156 | 121 | 71 | 172 | 317 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 385–873 | 44.1% | 8.3 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 284–548 | 51.8% | 5.2 | 7.3 |
| 3P | 101–325 | 31.1% | 3.1 | 4.3 |
| FT | 201–312 | 64.4% | 3.0 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.9% | 53.1% | 37.2% | 35.7% | 0.91 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Shamar Wright | SIUE | 18 | 21:09 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 13.2 | 29.7%† | 71.1% | 51.3% |
| 2021 Shamar Wright | SIUE | 19 | 29:19 | 9.9 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 13.6 | 28.6% | 63.0% | 51.3% |
| 2022 Shamar Wright | SIUE | 22 | 30:06 | 10.3 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 13.7 | 29.2% | 66.2% | 51.9% |
| 2023 Shamar Wright | SIUE | 22 | 28:06 | 10.2 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 14.5 | 35.0% | 59.3% | 56.9% |
| 2024 Shamar Wright | SIUE | 24 | 33:27 | 12.8 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 15.3 | 32.3% | 64.4% | 53.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SIUE | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.1 | -1.1 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | -0.2 | +3.2range +2.6 to +3.9 | 2,701 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | SIUE | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -0.7 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +0.4 | +3.5range +2.8 to +4.2 | 2,192 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | SIUE | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.1 | -1.0 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | -1.3 | +1.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,247 | ||
| 2021 | SIUE | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.2 | -2.3 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -1.2 | +0.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,961 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | SIUE | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.2 | -2.2 to -0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.9 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,348 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology