Demond Robinson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2052:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 85
- Minutes per game
- 24:09
- Points per game
- 10.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.9 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.6 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.5 | 9.7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 900 | 498 | 64 | 74 | 89 | 110 | 191 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 360–674 | 53.4% | 7.9 | 13.1 |
| 2P | 331–581 | 57.0% | 6.8 | 11.3 |
| 3P | 29–93 | 31.2% | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| FT | 151–243 | 62.1% | 2.9 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.6% | 57.6% | 13.8% | 36.1% | 0.58 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Demond Robinson | Murray St | 16 | 16:43 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 16.2 | — | 52.4% | 52.7%† |
| 2021 Demond Robinson | Murray St | 3Few games | 32:04 | 6.7 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 8.3 | — | 72.7%† | 48.0%† |
| 2022 Demond Robinson | Kennesaw | 14 | 22:52 | 10.5 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 18.4 | 60.0%† | 57.1% | 61.5% |
| 2023 Demond Robinson | Kennesaw | 25 | 24:26 | 11.4 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 18.7 | 9.1%† | 65.9% | 58.8% |
| 2024 Demond Robinson | Kennesaw | 27 | 28:04 | 12.6 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 17.9 | 32.5% | 65.1% | 57.5% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Kennesaw | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.5 | +0.4 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.4 | +3.6range +3.0 to +4.3 | 2,682 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Kennesaw | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.0 | +2.9 to +5.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +3.4 | +4.7range +4.0 to +5.3 | 1,925 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Kennesaw | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +0.6 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +1.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,098 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2020 | Murray St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.4 | +0.6 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +1.5 | Not computed for this season | 950 | ||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology