Trey Quartlebaum
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
767:12 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 66
- Minutes per game
- 11:37
- Points per game
- 3.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.0 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.2 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 214 | 66 | 18 | 23 | 6 | 31 | 42 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 75–204 | 36.8% | 3.1 | 10.6 |
| 2P | 33–77 | 42.9%† | 1.2 | 4.0 |
| 3P | 42–127 | 33.1% | 1.9 | 6.6 |
| FT | 22–28 | 78.6% | 0.4 | 1.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.1% | 49.5% | 62.3% | 13.7% | 0.58 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Trey Quartlebaum | St Francis NY | 15Under 100 minutes | 5:25 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 6.4 | 7.1%† | 80.0%† | 24.8%† |
| 2021 Trey Quartlebaum | St Francis NY | 13 | 16:53 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 13.1 | 30.3%† | 83.3%† | 53.5%† |
| 2022 Trey Quartlebaum | St Francis NY | 18 | 12:50 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 9.5 | 30.0%† | 60.0%† | 44.9%† |
| 2023 Trey Quartlebaum | St Francis NY | 20 | 11:47 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 12.6 | 47.5%† | 83.3%† | 60.0%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | St Francis NY | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.2 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +0.1 | +1.0range +0.8 to +1.2 | 689 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | St Francis NY | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.7 | -3.9 to -1.6 | Sufficient evidence | -1.3 | -1.4 | Not computed for this season | 676 | ||
| 2021 | St Francis NY | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.1 | -0.3 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 814 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology