Brendan McGuire
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1878:30 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 83
- Minutes per game
- 22:38
- Points per game
- 4.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 3.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.9 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.7 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 408 | 299 | 261 | 50 | 27 | 164 | 124 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 147–363 | 40.5% | 4.4 | 7.7 |
| 2P | 110–246 | 44.7% | 3.0 | 5.2 |
| 3P | 37–117 | 31.6% | 1.4 | 2.5 |
| FT | 77–102 | 75.5% | 1.2 | 2.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.6% | 50.0% | 32.2% | 28.1% | 1.59 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Brendan McGuire | Quinnipiac | 15 | 20:06 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 5.6 | 23.5%† | 100.0%† | 39.7%† |
| 2021 Brendan McGuire | Quinnipiac | 21 | 22:50 | 6.8 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 11.8 | 45.2%† | 82.1% | 57.6% |
| 2022 Brendan McGuire | Quinnipiac | 20 | 19:46 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 9.7 | 26.1%† | 71.4% | 50.4%† |
| 2023 Brendan McGuire | Sacred Heart | 8Few games | 27:58 | 6.5 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 9.3 | 11.1%† | 61.1%† | 42.0%† |
| 2024 Brendan McGuire | Sacred Heart | 19 | 25:11 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 6.4 | 26.9%† | 80.8% | 51.0%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.1 | -1.0 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +0.2 | +2.0range +1.6 to +2.4 | 1,692 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.1 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +1.3 | +2.4range +2.0 to +2.8 | 805 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Quinnipiac | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.9 | +1.0 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,371 | ||
| 2021 | Quinnipiac | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.2 | -0.6 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,712 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Quinnipiac | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.4 | -1.2 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -1.3 | +0.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,018 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology