Alex Ducas
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2894:05 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 109
- Minutes per game
- 26:33
- Points per game
- 8.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.5 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.7 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 922 | 427 | 100 | 68 | 20 | 105 | 146 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 313–751 | 41.7% | 6.9 | 10.4 |
| 2P | 132–288 | 45.8% | 2.6 | 4.0 |
| 3P | 181–463 | 39.1% | 4.2 | 6.4 |
| FT | 115–139 | 82.7% | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.7% | 56.8% | 61.7% | 18.5% | 0.95 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Alex Ducas | St Mary's CA | 22 | 15:59 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 8.9 | 39.5%† | 70.0%† | 57.9%† |
| 2021 Alex Ducas | St Mary's CA | 12 | 23:08 | 9.1 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 15.7 | 36.5% | 84.2%† | 59.0%† |
| 2022 Alex Ducas | St Mary's CA | 30 | 29:49 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 12.2 | 37.0% | 78.0% | 51.9% |
| 2023 Alex Ducas | St Mary's CA | 23 | 31:22 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 15.3 | 43.1% | 90.7% | 61.1% |
| 2024 Alex Ducas | St Mary's CA | 22 | 29:30 | 8.5 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 11.5 | 38.4% | 80.8% | 56.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.4 | +2.1 to +4.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +2.3 | +3.8range +3.3 to +4.6 | 2,137 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.9 | +1.8 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +1.4 | +4.8range +4.0 to +5.6 | 2,302 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.7 | +1.3 to +4.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +2.0 | Not computed for this season | 2,976 | ||
| 2021 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.1 | -0.0 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 797 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.3 | +0.2 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,160 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology