Yuri Collins
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2701:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 83
- Minutes per game
- 32:33
- Points per game
- 9.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 7.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.0 | 3.4 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 3.3 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.1 | 4.1 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 748 | 279 | 619 | 129 | 7 | 278 | 194 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 267–632 | 42.2% | 7.6 | 9.4 |
| 2P | 228–504 | 45.2% | 6.1 | 7.5 |
| 3P | 39–128 | 30.5% | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| FT | 175–241 | 72.6% | 2.9 | 3.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.3% | 50.7% | 20.3% | 38.1% | 2.23 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Yuri Collins | St Louis | 21 | 31:12 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 6.8 | 31.6%† | 52.9% | 41.3% |
| 2021 Yuri Collins | St Louis | 15 | 27:57 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 7.7 | 21.7%† | 70.0%† | 51.4%† |
| 2022 Yuri Collins | St Louis | 23 | 33:57 | 11.5 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 13.5 | 35.6%† | 80.0% | 53.9% |
| 2023 Yuri Collins | St Louis | 24 | 35:16 | 12.2 | 3.2 | 9.8 | 13.8 | 29.3%† | 77.9% | 52.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.3 | +1.4 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | +0.2 | +5.4range +4.7 to +6.1 | 2,989 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +4.1 | +2.9 to +5.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | +2.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,732 | ||
| 2021 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +4.4 | +3.4 to +5.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | +2.7 | Not computed for this season | 1,388 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.2 | -0.8 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 2,267 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology