Joe Toussaint
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2767:19 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 140
- Minutes per game
- 19:46
- Points per game
- 7.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 3.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.1 | 4.3 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 973 | 296 | 430 | 165 | 5 | 244 | 276 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 320–824 | 38.8% | 5.9 | 11.9 |
| 2P | 251–579 | 43.4% | 4.1 | 8.4 |
| 3P | 69–245 | 28.2% | 1.8 | 3.5 |
| FT | 264–335 | 78.8% | 2.4 | 4.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.0% | 50.1% | 29.7% | 40.7% | 1.76 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Joe Toussaint | Iowa | 27 | 18:10 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 14.8 | 27.3%† | 82.0% | 49.2% |
| 2021 Joe Toussaint | Iowa | 25 | 10:50 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 13.0 | 22.2%† | 61.1% | 49.0%† |
| 2022 Joe Toussaint | Iowa | 34 | 17:30 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 9.7 | 23.5%† | 81.5% | 48.0% |
| 2023 Joe Toussaint | West Virginia | 33 | 21:39 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 17.8 | 32.7% | 78.7% | 52.0% |
| 2024 Joe Toussaint | Texas Tech | 21 | 33:11 | 11.6 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 14.0 | 25.0% | 83.1% | 50.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Texas Tech | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.3 | +0.8 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | +1.0 | +4.8range +3.9 to +5.9 | 2,281 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | West Virginia | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.0 | +1.4 to +4.5 | Sufficient evidence | +2.7 | +0.3 | +3.9range +3.1 to +4.6 | 2,405 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.8 | +1.1 to +4.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +1.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,072 | ||
| 2021 | Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.2 | +1.0 to +3.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +0.7 | Not computed for this season | 929 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.9 | +0.7 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +1.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,745 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology