Isiaih Mosley
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2525:26 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 90
- Minutes per game
- 28:04
- Points per game
- 15.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.9 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.4 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.0 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 1388 | 445 | 182 | 81 | 22 | 210 | 180 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 512–1024 | 50.0% | 11.4 | 16.2 |
| 2P | 382–700 | 54.6% | 7.8 | 11.1 |
| 3P | 130–324 | 40.1% | 3.6 | 5.1 |
| FT | 234–268 | 87.3% | 3.0 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.3% | 60.8% | 31.6% | 26.2% | 0.87 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Isiaih Mosley | Missouri St | 28 | 22:20 | 8.9 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 15.9 | 45.2% | 86.1% | 59.9% |
| 2021 Isiaih Mosley | Missouri St | 20 | 34:08 | 19.9 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 23.3 | 38.6% | 85.4% | 61.4% |
| 2022 Isiaih Mosley | Missouri St | 30 | 32:07 | 20.4 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 25.4 | 40.5% | 90.1% | 61.7% |
| 2023 Isiaih Mosley | Missouri | 12 | 21:10 | 10.9 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 20.6 | 34.1%† | 75.0%† | 56.7% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Missouri | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.5 | +0.5 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | +0.1 | +1.2range +1.0 to +1.4 | 888 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +0.3 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +2.4 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 3,075 | ||
| 2021 | Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.2 | -0.7 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -0.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,363 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.1 | -1.4 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | -0.6 | Not computed for this season | 2,142 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology