Jacob Germany
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2176:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 99
- Minutes per game
- 21:59
- Points per game
- 10.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.4 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.2 | 6.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.5 | 11.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 1007 | 631 | 52 | 41 | 69 | 144 | 183 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 408–861 | 47.4% | 8.7 | 15.8 |
| 2P | 407–845 | 48.2% | 8.5 | 15.5 |
| 3P | 1–16 | 6.3%† | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| FT | 190–268 | 70.9% | 2.7 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.4% | 51.4% | 1.9% | 31.1% | 0.36 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Jacob Germany | UT San Antonio | 23 | 16:09 | 5.6 | 4.5 | 0.3 | 13.8 | 0.0%† | 58.1% | 55.3% |
| 2021 Jacob Germany | UT San Antonio | 20 | 21:02 | 9.3 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 17.6 | — | 71.1% | 50.3% |
| 2022 Jacob Germany | UT San Antonio | 24 | 28:44 | 15.7 | 8.1 | 0.6 | 21.9 | 10.0%† | 70.2% | 51.6% |
| 2023 Jacob Germany | UT San Antonio | 24 | 27:28 | 12.8 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 18.6 | 0.0%† | 75.0% | 50.5% |
| 2024 Jacob Germany | Wichita St | 8Few games | 4:23 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 11.4 | 0.0%† | 80.0%† | 49.0%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2023 | UT San Antonio | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.7 | -3.0 to -0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | -0.9 | +1.5range +1.0 to +1.9 | 2,350 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | UT San Antonio | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.4 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,227 | ||
| 2021 | UT San Antonio | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.4 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,500 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | UT San Antonio | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.3 | +0.0 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +1.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,202 | ||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology