Paul Mulcahy
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3699:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 138
- Minutes per game
- 26:48
- Points per game
- 6.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 3.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.4 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.6 | 4.8 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 888 | 445 | 507 | 116 | 34 | 250 | 282 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 335–745 | 45.0% | 5.4 | 8.1 |
| 2P | 249–508 | 49.0% | 3.7 | 5.5 |
| 3P | 86–237 | 36.3% | 1.7 | 2.6 |
| FT | 132–185 | 71.4% | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.7% | 53.7% | 31.8% | 24.8% | 2.03 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Paul Mulcahy | Rutgers | 26 | 17:46 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 7.4 | 27.3%† | 55.6%† | 55.2%† |
| 2021 Paul Mulcahy | Rutgers | 25 | 26:50 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 8.7 | 42.3% | 68.6% | 60.6% |
| 2022 Paul Mulcahy | Rutgers | 30 | 32:08 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 11.2 | 36.2% | 76.2% | 52.6% |
| 2023 Paul Mulcahy | Rutgers | 29 | 32:31 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 4.9 | 10.4 | 38.5% | 71.4% | 50.9% |
| 2024 Paul Mulcahy | Washington | 28 | 23:33 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 31.0%† | 77.8% | 53.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Washington | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.8 | +0.4 to +3.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +2.3 | +3.3range +2.8 to +4.0 | 2,459 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Rutgers | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.6 | +1.5 to +4.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +1.9 | +4.7range +4.0 to +5.6 | 2,998 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Rutgers | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.1 | +0.9 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | +0.7 | Not computed for this season | 3,136 | ||
| 2021 | Rutgers | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.0 | +0.9 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +1.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,323 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Rutgers | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +0.5 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +1.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,563 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology