Bryan Antoine
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1635:08 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 85
- Minutes per game
- 19:14
- Points per game
- 6.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.0 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.5 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 550 | 173 | 84 | 67 | 26 | 47 | 113 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 191–464 | 41.2% | 5.5 | 11.4 |
| 2P | 103–220 | 46.8% | 2.6 | 5.4 |
| 3P | 88–244 | 36.1% | 2.9 | 6.0 |
| FT | 80–88 | 90.9% | 1.0 | 2.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.6% | 54.7% | 52.6% | 19.0% | 1.79 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Bryan Antoine | Villanova | 13Under 100 minutes | 5:20 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 8.1 | 16.7%† | 100.0%† | 37.1%† |
| 2021 Bryan Antoine | Villanova | 10 | 11:35 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 7.9 | 38.5%† | 80.0%† | 59.9%† |
| 2022 Bryan Antoine | Villanova | 19 | 10:07 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 6.0 | 18.5%† | 100.0%† | 34.7%† |
| 2023 Bryan Antoine | Radford | 23 | 28:15 | 11.1 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 15.7 | 42.6% | 90.3% | 61.4% |
| 2024 Bryan Antoine | Radford | 20 | 30:23 | 11.4 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 15.1 | 36.3% | 91.3% | 53.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Radford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.3 | -0.9 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | -1.1 | +3.0range +2.5 to +3.7 | 2,018 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Radford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.8 | +0.7 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | +0.0 | +3.7range +3.1 to +4.3 | 1,944 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Villanova | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.9 | -0.1 to +2.0 | Limited evidence | +0.4 | +0.5 | Not computed for this season | 593 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | Villanova | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +0.7 to +2.2 | Limited evidence | +0.9 | +0.6 | Not computed for this season | 366 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology