Tyson Walker
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
4117:48 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 136
- Minutes per game
- 30:17
- Points per game
- 13.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.3 / 3.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.8 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.3 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 1882 | 309 | 472 | 214 | 20 | 246 | 268 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 705–1568 | 45.0% | 11.5 | 15.2 |
| 2P | 502–1041 | 48.2% | 7.7 | 10.1 |
| 3P | 203–527 | 38.5% | 3.9 | 5.1 |
| FT | 269–358 | 75.1% | 2.6 | 3.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.4% | 54.5% | 33.6% | 22.8% | 1.92 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Tyson Walker | Northeastern | 27 | 30:01 | 10.6 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 14.2 | 34.8% | 65.5% | 54.3% |
| 2021 Tyson Walker | Northeastern | 15 | 34:40 | 18.3 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 21.2 | 34.5% | 77.3% | 55.7% |
| 2022 Tyson Walker | Michigan St | 31 | 21:56 | 8.5 | 1.3 | 4.2 | 15.5 | 46.0% | 81.4% | 55.3% |
| 2023 Tyson Walker | Michigan St | 30 | 33:44 | 14.9 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 17.6 | 41.5% | 76.8% | 55.2% |
| 2024 Tyson Walker | Michigan St | 33 | 33:11 | 18.5 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 22.3 | 37.5% | 74.3% | 53.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Michigan St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +5.0 | +3.8 to +6.0 | Sufficient evidence | +2.4 | +2.6 | +7.0range +6.0 to +7.8 | 3,697 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Michigan St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.0 | -0.2 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -0.1 | +5.0range +4.1 to +5.7 | 3,385 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Michigan St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +0.5 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,381 | ||
| 2021 | Northeastern | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.4 | +0.9 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +0.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,801 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Northeastern | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.9 | +0.6 to +3.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +1.0 | Not computed for this season | 2,695 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology