Evan Taylor
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2958:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 108
- Minutes per game
- 27:24
- Points per game
- 10.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.0 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.8 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.7 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 1161 | 537 | 98 | 62 | 57 | 113 | 225 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 420–986 | 42.6% | 9.1 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 270–588 | 45.9% | 5.4 | 7.9 |
| 3P | 150–398 | 37.7% | 3.7 | 5.4 |
| FT | 171–226 | 75.7% | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.2% | 53.5% | 40.4% | 22.9% | 0.87 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Evan Taylor | Lehigh | 21 | 24:24 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 12.7 | 41.0%† | 82.9% | 56.4% |
| 2021 Evan Taylor | Lehigh | 11 | 26:17 | 9.2 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 14.0 | 31.6%† | 56.7% | 51.4%† |
| 2022 Evan Taylor | Lehigh | 24 | 30:29 | 13.5 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 17.7 | 39.6% | 75.5% | 57.6% |
| 2023 Evan Taylor | Lehigh | 26 | 32:05 | 14.4 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 17.9 | 41.9% | 80.3% | 52.9% |
| 2024 Evan Taylor | Vanderbilt | 26 | 22:45 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 13.5 | 31.6% | 75.0% | 47.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Vanderbilt | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.9 | -1.8 to -0.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | -0.3 | +1.5range +1.2 to +1.8 | 2,051 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Lehigh | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.6 | -1.7 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | -0.1 | +2.9range +2.2 to +3.6 | 2,944 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Lehigh | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.9 | -3.1 to -0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | -1.8 | Not computed for this season | 2,544 | ||
| 2021 | Lehigh | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.1 | -2.1 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,059 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Lehigh | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.0 | -1.0 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,756 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology