Isaiah Stevens
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3055:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 88
- Minutes per game
- 34:43
- Points per game
- 14.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.3 / 5.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.9 | 3.3 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.2 | 3.8 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 1313 | 289 | 497 | 99 | 7 | 204 | 156 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 468–1003 | 46.7% | 11.4 | 13.1 |
| 2P | 334–659 | 50.7% | 7.5 | 8.6 |
| 3P | 134–344 | 39.0% | 3.9 | 4.5 |
| FT | 243–281 | 86.5% | 3.2 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.3% | 58.3% | 34.3% | 28.0% | 2.44 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Isaiah Stevens | Colorado St | 23 | 32:57 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 16.2 | 38.2% | 80.8% | 59.0% |
| 2021 Isaiah Stevens | Colorado St | 23 | 35:14 | 14.7 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 16.7 | 39.2% | 87.5% | 56.7% |
| 2022 Isaiah Stevens | Colorado St | 26 | 35:05 | 14.5 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 16.6 | 38.9% | 89.8% | 56.6% |
| 2023 Isaiah Stevens | Colorado St | 5Few games | 38:30 | 18.6 | 1.2 | 6.6 | 19.3 | 20.8%† | 80.0%† | 53.7%† |
| 2024 Isaiah Stevens | Colorado St | 11 | 34:48 | 17.8 | 2.7 | 8.6 | 20.5 | 50.0%† | 90.9% | 66.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Colorado St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.3 | +3.5 to +4.9 | Sufficient evidence | +4.0 | +0.2 | +6.9range +6.1 to +7.6 | 1,214 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Colorado St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.2 | +0.5 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | -0.6 | +4.9range +4.1 to +5.6 | 625 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Colorado St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.3 | +1.3 to +3.6 | Sufficient evidence | +2.4 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 2,872 | ||
| 2021 | Colorado St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.0 | +1.0 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 2,141 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Colorado St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.0 | -0.3 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +2.0 | -1.0 | Not computed for this season | 2,407 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology