Maleeck Harden-Hayes
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2323:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 111
- Minutes per game
- 20:56
- Points per game
- 7.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.7 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.4 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.2 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 825 | 412 | 47 | 25 | 20 | 107 | 176 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 274–591 | 46.4% | 5.3 | 10.2 |
| 2P | 171–305 | 56.1% | 2.7 | 5.3 |
| 3P | 103–286 | 36.0% | 2.6 | 4.9 |
| FT | 174–215 | 80.9% | 1.9 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.1% | 60.2% | 48.4% | 36.4% | 0.44 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Maleeck Harden-Hayes | N Dakota St | 19 | 6:14 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 10.1 | 45.5%† | 78.6%† | 62.1%† |
| 2021 Maleeck Harden-Hayes | N Dakota St | 18 | 25:39 | 8.4 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 13.1 | 41.0%† | 72.1% | 65.1%† |
| 2022 Maleeck Harden-Hayes | N Dakota St | 25 | 16:01 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 13.3 | 31.0%† | 74.4% | 56.9%† |
| 2023 Maleeck Harden-Hayes | UNC Wilmington | 30 | 28:17 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 14.6 | 39.0% | 92.4% | 64.0% |
| 2024 Maleeck Harden-Hayes | UNC Wilmington | 19 | 26:02 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 16.3 | 31.9% | 79.6% | 53.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UNC Wilmington | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.5 | -1.5 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -1.6 | +1.8range +1.4 to +2.3 | 1,580 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | UNC Wilmington | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.0 | -0.8 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -1.1 | +2.8range +2.3 to +3.4 | 2,777 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | N Dakota St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.4 | -3.0 to -0.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,159 | ||
| 2021 | N Dakota St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.4 | -1.4 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,563 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | N Dakota St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.0 | +0.1 to +1.8 | Limited evidence | +0.2 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 390 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology