Isaiah Cozart
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1844:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 93
- Minutes per game
- 19:50
- Points per game
- 8.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.0 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.2 | 6.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.5 | 12.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 759 | 561 | 26 | 30 | 210 | 66 | 127 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 315–496 | 63.5% | 5.3 | 10.8 |
| 2P | 315–496 | 63.5% | 5.3 | 10.8 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 129–240 | 53.8% | 2.6 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.5% | 63.1% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 0.39 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Isaiah Cozart | WKU | 8Few games | 3:04 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 3.3 | — | — | 50.0%† |
| 2021 Isaiah Cozart | WKU | 9Few games | 5:38 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 7.9 | — | — | 100.0%† |
| 2022 Isaiah Cozart | WKU | 16Under 100 minutes | 4:55 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 5.6 | — | 50.0%† | 55.7%† |
| 2023 Isaiah Cozart | E Kentucky | 32 | 24:58 | 10.1 | 7.8 | 0.3 | 16.1 | — | 54.1% | 62.5% |
| 2024 Isaiah Cozart | E Kentucky | 28 | 31:51 | 14.8 | 9.8 | 0.5 | 18.6 | — | 53.6% | 63.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | E Kentucky | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.4 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +1.8 | +3.7range +3.0 to +4.4 | 3,089 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | E Kentucky | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.0 | +1.9 to +4.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | +3.0 | +3.7range +3.2 to +4.3 | 2,306 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology