Olivier Nkamhoua
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2308:17 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 117
- Minutes per game
- 19:44
- Points per game
- 7.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.3 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.7 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 850 | 508 | 143 | 39 | 71 | 160 | 214 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 345–706 | 48.9% | 6.0 | 12.2 |
| 2P | 300–566 | 53.0% | 4.8 | 9.8 |
| 3P | 45–140 | 32.1% | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| FT | 115–172 | 66.9% | 1.5 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.1% | 54.4% | 19.8% | 24.4% | 0.89 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Olivier Nkamhoua | Tennessee | 28 | 12:49 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 9.7 | 20.0%† | 62.1% | 59.0%† |
| 2021 Olivier Nkamhoua | Tennessee | 21 | 6:25 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 10.4 | — | 25.0%† | 47.6%† |
| 2022 Olivier Nkamhoua | Tennessee | 19 | 21:57 | 8.4 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 15.4 | 40.7%† | 71.4% | 53.2% |
| 2023 Olivier Nkamhoua | Tennessee | 28 | 25:33 | 10.0 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 15.7 | 29.8%† | 71.2% | 52.8% |
| 2024 Olivier Nkamhoua | Michigan | 21 | 32:29 | 13.7 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 16.8 | 31.1% | 65.4% | 56.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Michigan | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.5 | +0.3 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +0.6 | +2.7range +2.3 to +3.2 | 2,420 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Tennessee | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.9 | +0.7 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +1.9 | +3.4range +2.7 to +4.0 | 2,424 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Tennessee | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.8 | +0.6 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | +2.5 | Not computed for this season | 1,500 | ||
| 2021 | Tennessee | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.7 | -1.7 to +0.2 | Limited evidence | -1.0 | +0.2 | Not computed for this season | 468 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Tennessee | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.8 | -0.2 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | +1.8 | Not computed for this season | 940 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology