Charles Coleman
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
941:02 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 79
- Minutes per game
- 11:55
- Points per game
- 2.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.2 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.3 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 7.6 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5.1 |
| Season totals | 179 | 173 | 27 | 14 | 37 | 37 | 120 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 69–163 | 42.3% | 2.1 | 6.9 |
| 2P | 57–125 | 45.6% | 1.6 | 5.3 |
| 3P | 12–38 | 31.6%† | 0.5 | 1.6 |
| FT | 29–61 | 47.5% | 0.8 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.0% | 47.1% | 23.3% | 37.4% | 0.73 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Charles Coleman | East Carolina | 27 | 18:01 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 0.0%† | 43.8% | 45.1%† |
| 2021 Charles Coleman | East Carolina | 6Few games | 5:25 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 0.0%† | 60.0%† | 30.5%† |
| 2022 Charles Coleman | St Joseph's PA | 18 | 11:08 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 9.2 | 37.5%† | 50.0%† | 50.8%† |
| 2023 Charles Coleman | St Joseph's PA | 19 | 9:59 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 8.2 | 35.3%† | 50.0%† | 52.1%† |
| 2024 Charles Coleman | St Joseph's PA | 9Few games | 3:36 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 0.0%† | 50.0%† | 42.5%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2023 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.7 | -1.8 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | +0.1 | +0.8range +0.6 to +1.0 | 661 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.2 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 696 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2020 | East Carolina | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -3.3 | -4.6 to -1.6 | Sufficient evidence | -2.6 | -0.7 | Not computed for this season | 1,659 | ||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology