Josh Pierre-Louis
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2612:02 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 112
- Minutes per game
- 23:19
- Points per game
- 8.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 2.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.1 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.9 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 905 | 352 | 277 | 132 | 17 | 229 | 221 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 348–681 | 51.1% | 6.1 | 10.4 |
| 2P | 299–523 | 57.2% | 4.7 | 8.0 |
| 3P | 49–158 | 31.0% | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| FT | 160–267 | 59.9% | 2.4 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.7% | 56.7% | 23.2% | 39.2% | 1.21 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Josh Pierre-Louis | Temple | 22 | 12:51 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 11.5 | 40.0%† | 50.0%† | 53.0%† |
| 2021 Josh Pierre-Louis | UC Santa Barbara | 17 | 14:20 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 15.3 | 21.1%† | 56.7% | 57.3%† |
| 2022 Josh Pierre-Louis | UC Santa Barbara | 22 | 26:27 | 8.4 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 12.6 | 19.2%† | 57.4% | 55.8% |
| 2023 Josh Pierre-Louis | UC Santa Barbara | 24 | 28:21 | 9.8 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 13.9 | 29.0%† | 58.3% | 55.2% |
| 2024 Josh Pierre-Louis | UC Santa Barbara | 27 | 30:29 | 11.5 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 15.1 | 36.2%† | 66.7% | 59.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UC Santa Barbara | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.8 | -1.7 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -1.5 | +2.8range +2.3 to +3.4 | 2,897 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | UC Santa Barbara | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.3 | -1.5 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | -0.2 | +3.0range +2.2 to +3.8 | 2,276 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | UC Santa Barbara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.7 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +0.5 | Not computed for this season | 1,937 | ||
| 2021 | UC Santa Barbara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.0 | +0.2 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 738 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Temple | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.2 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.5 | Not computed for this season | 960 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology