Drew Pember
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2175:18 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 91
- Minutes per game
- 23:54
- Points per game
- 14.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.8 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.5 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 24.3 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 1320 | 530 | 157 | 53 | 139 | 185 | 174 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 378–818 | 46.2% | 9.0 | 15.0 |
| 2P | 265–510 | 52.0% | 5.6 | 9.4 |
| 3P | 113–308 | 36.7% | 3.4 | 5.7 |
| FT | 451–529 | 85.3% | 5.8 | 9.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.1% | 62.8% | 37.7% | 64.7% | 0.85 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Drew Pember | Tennessee | 20 | 6:31 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 8.9 | 21.4%† | 71.4%† | 49.7%† |
| 2021 Drew Pember | Tennessee | 8Few games | 2:01 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 5.0 | 0.0%† | — | 14.3%† |
| 2022 Drew Pember | UNC Asheville | 18 | 28:44 | 15.9 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 22.2 | 32.8% | 86.3% | 60.8% |
| 2023 Drew Pember | UNC Asheville | 25 | 34:33 | 21.5 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 24.9 | 37.5% | 84.7% | 63.1% |
| 2024 Drew Pember | UNC Asheville | 20 | 32:24 | 23.3 | 8.5 | 3.4 | 28.7 | 40.2% | 86.5% | 65.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UNC Asheville | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +5.1 | +3.9 to +6.2 | Sufficient evidence | +3.2 | +1.9 | +6.0range +5.4 to +6.8 | 2,164 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | UNC Asheville | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.7 | +1.5 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +1.1 | +5.9range +5.0 to +6.8 | 2,877 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | UNC Asheville | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.5 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,659 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2020 | Tennessee | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.3 | -2.2 to -0.4 | Limited evidence | -0.4 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 311 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology