Noah Fernandes
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2172:06 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 94
- Minutes per game
- 23:06
- Points per game
- 8.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.2 / 2.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.7 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.0 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 814 | 205 | 266 | 103 | 13 | 154 | 196 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 268–651 | 41.2% | 6.9 | 12.0 |
| 2P | 164–368 | 44.6% | 3.9 | 6.8 |
| 3P | 104–283 | 36.7% | 3.0 | 5.2 |
| FT | 174–227 | 76.7% | 2.4 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.2% | 54.2% | 43.5% | 34.9% | 1.73 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Noah Fernandes | Wichita St | 21 | 9:41 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5.7 | 27.3%† | 75.0%† | 33.9%† |
| 2021 Noah Fernandes | Massachusetts | 10 | 30:31 | 11.5 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 15.1 | 34.0% | 76.5% | 56.4%† |
| 2022 Noah Fernandes | Massachusetts | 24 | 33:06 | 14.8 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 17.9 | 37.0% | 80.4% | 56.8% |
| 2023 Noah Fernandes | Massachusetts | 9Few games | 29:59 | 14.4 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 19.3 | 45.7%† | 63.6% | 61.7%† |
| 2024 Noah Fernandes | Rutgers | 30 | 19:59 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 12.3 | 36.8% | 81.3% | 49.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rutgers | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.6 | -2.0 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | +0.0 | +1.7range +1.2 to +2.1 | 2,101 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Massachusetts | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.3 | +1.4 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | +0.3 | +1.7range +1.5 to +1.9 | 980 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Massachusetts | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.9 | -0.2 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +2.2 | -1.3 | Not computed for this season | 2,750 | ||
| 2021 | Massachusetts | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.3 | -0.6 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,135 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Wichita St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.4 | -2.6 to -0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -1.6 | +0.2 | Not computed for this season | 726 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology