Quinn Slazinski
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1933:44 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 93
- Minutes per game
- 20:48
- Points per game
- 8.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.5 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.4 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 791 | 314 | 124 | 41 | 15 | 120 | 120 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 254–645 | 39.4% | 6.9 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 158–351 | 45.0% | 3.8 | 7.3 |
| 3P | 96–294 | 32.7% | 3.2 | 6.1 |
| FT | 187–235 | 79.6% | 2.5 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.8% | 52.8% | 45.6% | 36.4% | 1.03 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Quinn Slazinski | Louisville | 12Under 100 minutes | 2:33 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 11.8 | 33.3%† | 75.0%† | 52.8%† |
| 2021 Quinn Slazinski | Louisville | 15 | 19:16 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 11.9 | 26.5%† | 75.8% | 56.2%† |
| 2022 Quinn Slazinski | Iona | 29 | 19:23 | 8.3 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 17.1 | 32.7% | 82.5% | 49.8% |
| 2023 Quinn Slazinski | Iona | 6Few games | 27:05 | 11.2 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 16.5 | 26.9%† | 75.0%† | 51.5%† |
| 2024 Quinn Slazinski | West Virginia | 31 | 28:42 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 17.5 | 35.4% | 80.2% | 54.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | West Virginia | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.3 | -0.8 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -0.8 | +2.4range +2.0 to +2.9 | 3,096 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Iona | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.9 | +0.2 to +2.0 | Limited evidence | +1.0 | -0.0 | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7 | 594 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2022 | Iona | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.0 | +0.9 to +3.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +1.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,963 | ||
| 2021 | Louisville | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.3 | -1.7 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.5 | Not computed for this season | 901 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology