Samuell Williamson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2674:57 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 120
- Minutes per game
- 22:17
- Points per game
- 7.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.5 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.0 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.6 | 9.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 842 | 663 | 149 | 89 | 39 | 172 | 229 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 346–766 | 45.2% | 6.4 | 11.5 |
| 2P | 322–673 | 47.8% | 5.6 | 10.1 |
| 3P | 24–93 | 25.8% | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| FT | 126–220 | 57.3% | 1.8 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.7% | 48.8% | 12.1% | 28.7% | 0.87 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Samuell Williamson | Louisville | 28 | 15:10 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 11.8 | 36.0%† | 69.0% | 55.9%† |
| 2021 Samuell Williamson | Louisville | 15 | 28:26 | 9.9 | 8.6 | 1.0 | 13.9 | 25.0%† | 70.0% | 54.7% |
| 2022 Samuell Williamson | Louisville | 25 | 16:52 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 12.8 | 18.2%† | 55.6% | 46.9% |
| 2023 Samuell Williamson | SMU | 27 | 30:13 | 9.2 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 12.2 | 14.3%† | 54.0% | 47.6% |
| 2024 Samuell Williamson | SMU | 25 | 23:27 | 7.4 | 7.1 | 1.2 | 12.7 | 26.7%† | 49.1% | 44.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SMU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.5 | +0.4 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +1.0 | +2.9range +2.4 to +3.4 | 1,910 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | SMU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.6 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | -0.9 | +2.4range +1.8 to +3.0 | 2,955 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Louisville | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.2 | -3.7 to -1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -2.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,428 | ||
| 2021 | Louisville | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.5 | +0.7 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +1.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,328 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Louisville | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.4 | -0.2 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +1.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,311 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology